JLSE Projects by Category:
Exascale Computing Projects (ECP)
LLVM Compiler and OpenMP runtime Dev (PI: Johannes Doerfert, Argonne National Laboratory)
ExaStar (PI: Eirik Endeve, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.2.04 MFIX-Exa (PI: Madhava Syamlal, National Energy Technology Laboratory)
LLVM Compiler and OpenMP Runtime Development (PI: Johannes Doerfert, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.3.15 Sake (Siva Rajamanickam, Sandia National Laboratories)
ExaPF (Michel Schanen, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.1.06 QMCPACK (PI: Paul Kent, Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.3.14 ALExa (PI: John Turner, Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.6.01 LANL ATDM ST Projects (PI: Terece Turton, Los Alamos National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.3.12 SUNDIALS-Hypre (PI: David Gardner, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.4.01 DataVis SDK (PI: Charles Atkins, Kitware, Inc.)
ECP 2.3.4.15 ExaIO (PI: Suren Byna, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.6.03 CODAR (PI: Ian Foster, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.6.08 ExaLearn (PI: Francis Alexander, Brookhaven National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.3.04 Subsurface (PI: Carl Steefel, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.2.11 SOLLVE (PI: Barbara Chapman, Brookhaven National Laboratory)
ECP 2.4.4.01 Software Integration (PI: Shahzeb Siddiqui, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.2.10 PROTEAS-TUNE (PI: Jeffrey Vetter, Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.4.04 ExaBiome (PI: Katherine Yelick, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
ExaSGD (PI: Slaven Peles, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.4.10 DataLib (PI: Rob Ross, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.1.18 RAJA/Kokkos (PI: Christian Trott, Sandia National Laboratories)
ECP 2.3.5.01 SW Ecosystem SDK (PI: James Willenbring, Sandia National Laboratories)
ECP 2.4.4.04 CI Infrastructure (PI: Paul Bryant, Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.3.02 ExaSky (PI: Salman Habib, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.3.03 EQSIM (PI: Houjun Tang, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.3.13 CLOVER (PI: Jack Dongarra, University of Tennessee)
ECP 2.3.1.09 ParSEC (PI: Thomas Herault, University of Tennessee)
ECP 2.4.3.05 HIP on Aurora (PI: Brice Videau, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.2.02 Combustion-Pele (PI: Jacqueline Chen, Sandia National Laboratories)
ECP 2.2.3.01 ExaStar (PI: Daniel Kasen, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.1.02 NWChemEx (PI: Theresa Windus, Ames Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.3.05 E3SM-MMF (PI: Mark Taylor, Sandia National Laboratories)
ECP 2.2.6.01 Proxy Apps (PI: David Richards, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.6.02 Application Assessment (PI: Kenneth Roche, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.6.07 ExaGraph (PI: Mahantesh Halappanavar, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.2.08 HPCToolkit (PI: John Mellor-Crummey, Rice University)
ECP 2.3.3.01 xSDK (PI: Ulrike Yang, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.3.07 STRUMPACK/SuperLU/FFTX (PI: Pieter Ghysels, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.4.14 VeloC-SZ (PI: Franck Cappello, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3 ST Leadership (PI: Michael Heroux, Sandia National Laboratories)
ECP 2.4 HI Leadership (PI: Katerina Antypas, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
ECP 2.4.4 Software Deployment (PI: Ryan Adamson, Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
ECP 2.4.1.01 HE Working Groups (PI: Scott Pakin, Los Alamos National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.5.09 Packaging (PI: Todd Gamblin, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
ECP 2.2.6.04 COPA (PI: Susan Mniszewski, Los Alamos National Laboratory)
ECP 2.3.3.06 PETSc/TAO (PI: Todd Munson, Argonne National Laboratory)
ADIOS on DAOS (PI: Norbert Podhorszki, Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
Checkpointing and Data State Management (PI: Bogdan Nicolae, Argonne National Laboratory)
E4S: Extreme-scale Scientific Software Stack (PI: Sameer Shende, University of Oregon)
ECP Exascale MPI (PI: Yanfei Guo, Argonne National Laboratory)
ECP OMPI-x (PI: Howard Pritchard, Los Alamos National Laboratory)
ECP Project Legion for Aurora (PI: Seema Mirchandaney, Stanford University)
ECP Tools SDK (PI: Tim Haines, University of Wisconsin-Madison)
ECP/VTK-m (PI: Kenneth Moreland, Sandia National Laboratories)
Enabling Exascale Simulations with SUNDIALS (PI: Cody Balos, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
ExaFEL (PI: Johannes Blaschke, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
L2HMC-QCD (PI: Sam Foreman, Argonne National Laboratory)
ALPINE (PI: Terece Turton, Los Alamos National Laboratory)
ECP Exa-PAPI (PI: Heike Jagode, University of Tennessee Knoxville)
ECP ExaWind (PI: Shreyas Ananthan, National Renewable Energy Laboratory)
ECP WarpX (PI: Axel Huebl, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
EXAALT: Molecular dynamics at the exascale (PI: Danny Perez, Los Alamos National Laboratory)
GAMESS_ECP (PI: Colleen Bertoni: LCF)
ECP-WDM (PI: Bryce Allen, U of C)
GASNet (PI: Rajeev Thakur, MCS)
ECP-CANDLE Application Development (PI: Rick Stevens, CLS)
Center for Efficient Exascale Discretizations (CEED) (PI: Misun Min, MCS)
Integration and Validation of Argo’s Components (PI: Swann Perarnau, MCS)